Aurora District

Article Index

District Award of Merit Recipients

2016    Patty Meden             Jim Hansen
2015   
 Rebeccah Stratton     David Nelson
2014    Tom Ranken            Sheri Lange
2013    Mark Steelquist         Chris Mefford         Carl Bellows 
2012    John Prekeges, Jr.      Doug Baer
2011    Scott Reed                Rob Rosamond      Linden Anderson      Jeff Cropp
2010    Lee Eggebroten         Chris Trainer         Douglas Park          Carmela Park         Rod Gowdy       Steve Cockburn       Daniel Barkley 
2009    No recipients
2008    Darcy Niedermeyer     James Grane        Kevin Crane           Tony Amort 
2007    Prahiad Ayengar         Richard F. Maguire      Brent Compton       Brian Keaton
2006    Red Robinson             Ron Maxum       Paul Hendricks        Mandy Crow 
2005    Winningham, Ellen     Ryan, Bill       Maxell, Ron     Johnson, Fr. Bruce     Horne, Martin      Godlewski, Paul      Ferris, Lincoln      Colvin, Curtis
2004    Morrison, Marvin       Lundh, Steven B.      Lambert, Thomas     Hall,Lyle
2003    Sayah Jr., Raymond       Metzner, Steven A      Carlson, Eric
2002    Schrum, Kathleen        O'Donnell, Dan       Lovelace, Terri
2001    Rudolph, Larry         Owen, Mark        Lewarch, Dennis        Axon, Dick
2000    Overlie, Robert     Cohrs, Lee       Burkhalter, Edith        Blandin, Erick
1999    Overlie, Linda       Harrington, Roy       Britt, James       Bartholomew, Georgia
1998    Ryhter, Barb      Pallas, Gerry Sue       Mott, Cynthia       Anderson, Mark
1997    Treser, Chuck     Schwerdtfeger, Dick      McCaslin, Jerry      Hilton, Rupe
1996     Thompson, Dwight      Pfeifer, Cathy       Maslau, Fred      Magden, Dale K.
1995    Sutton, Keith      Oldenkamp, Paul       Morgan, Allan     Magden,Dale O.
1994    Wise, Dennis      Opheim, John       Newberry, George       Blandin, Bill
1993     Opheim, Judy      Loder, Del       Gudgel, Penny      Brotherson, Bob
1992    McKoy, Tom       Goodridge, Judith      Brown, Malcom     Breitkreutz, Jane
1991    Huston, Mark       Dagg, Chuck      Breitkreutz, Gale
1990   Goodridge, Dave      Gilbert, Steve      Carlisle, Bud       Cameron, Anne
1989   Warren, Bill       Saulewicz, Jan      Lango, Loren      Hurley, Mary      Adee, Bruce
1988    Wetherholt Robert C.      Mazurk, James E.      Mazurk, Harry       Cziske, Paulette S.       Clingan, Fred R
1987    Phair, Jim       Owen, Bud       McNeil, Robert      Wilson, Robert "Don"
1986    Lemke, Carol        Ingraham, William R      Davey, Lonnie       Baughn, Gary R       Ashby, Vern
1985   Piro, Anthony 1.      Mize, Diann M      Merrill, Monte O.
1983    McLellan, Peter      Hrutfiord, Jan       Fliflet, George       Bloom, Jim      Abrahamson, Jon W.R
1982    Tobey, Fred      Pickard, Jerry      Pahre, Dick       Dodge, rm      Daoura, George
1981   Watenpaugh, Keith        Olive, Ann      Kurrle, Nina     Hemmingsen, Joan     Bennett, William
1980    McKnight, Jim        Lines, Vardell       Lentz, Tom      Haydon, Clare      Bergman, Jolm
1979    Vol brecht, Charles    Van Wieringen, Leota         Sheridan, Charles        Scobee, Robert        Ledger, George C.       Cook, William E.        Compton, David S.
1978    Tobey, Edgar A        Reynolds, Ron        Reed, Lawrence       Olson, Gordon        Monteith, Lee F.      Hrutfiord, Bjorn       Cress, Dean
1977    Waring, Larry        Turner, Rae        Tracey, Ray         Simecek, Elsie         Rentas, Louis         Pederson, Paul 1.        Doyle, Donald R            Didzun, Dwight M.          Culver, John P
1976     Weller, Jack        Spitzbart, Seemah         Peterson, William          Oldfm, Carol         Oldfin, Edmund        Mosman, James       Mitchell, Angie       Langdon, William C.        Johnson, Douglas P.        Brown, Warren
1975     White, Dorma       Story, Margaret       Rutherford, Dorothy       Mills, Jim        Johnson, Richard L       Johnson, Clark       Guldahl, Alf       Greene, Gordon        Flickenworth, Fred
1974   Turner, Twink         Siem, Barbara       Schoenig, William         Reavely, Carol        Perry, Cloetta          Morgan, Vicki        Montgomery III, William          Mitchell, Arthur B.       Colman, Frank J.         Cole, John       Bever, Lloyd
1973    Van Wieringen, Don       Perez, Rudy        Montgomery, William        Marilley, Jack        Jonasson, Richard         Bochian, Charles
1972    Yamamoto, Kiyoo        Woog, Hjalmar        Westphal, Hans       Wells, Dick       Richardson, Leonard       Mungerson, John         Ledger, Frances        Charvat, Frank
1971    Siddons, Wilford        Reese, Karl B.       Gibbons, Clarence      Benson, Lenora
1970    Tobey, Alberta        Story, Robert C.        Munro, Kenneth       Marier, Violette        Lomax, Russell E.       Cohrs, Victor W.
1969    Leigh, Glen         Cohrs, Delores M.          Cahail, Kenneth