Foothills District

To contact a unit leader select the name, where highlighted, to send an e-mail.

Packs                                                      Cub Master

Pack 300 LDS Enumclaw 2nd Ward Maple Valley Stake Kurt Lindstrom
Pack 302 LDS Enumclaw 3rd Ward Maple Valley Stake Robert Meneghini
Pack 303 LDS Enumclaw 1st Ward Maple Valley Stake Johnny Johnson
Pack 304 LDS Buckley 1st Ward Maple Valley Stake  Becky Kelley
Pack 305 LDS Buckley 2nd Ward Maple Valley Stake Becky Kelley
Pack 306 LDS White River Ward Auburn Stake Elsa Lee
Pack 323 LDS Millpond Ward Auburn Stake Elsa Lee
Pack 331 LDS Auburn  Ward Auburn Stake Janelle Dudley
Pack 340 LDS Lake Holm Ward Auburn Stake Janelle Dudley
Pack 341 LDS Green River Ward Auburn Stake  Janelle Dudley
Pack 343 LDS Game Farm Ward Auburn Stake Elsa Lee
Pack 344 LDS Olympic Marshallese Branch Auburn Stake Janelle Dudley
Pack 418 United Methodist Church Jacob Tomlinson
Pack 459 Hope Fellowship Charles Hoffman
Pack 460 Leahill Parent Teacher Association Jill Wallace
Pack 461 Parents of Grass Lake Cub Scouts Stephanie Lawson
Pack 478 Family Of Grace Lutheran Church  
Pack 501 Buckley Parents for Scouting Alyson Otto
Pack 506 St John The Baptist Andrea Ruymen
Pack 515 LDS Lake Lucerne Ward Maple Valley Stake Nathan Alldredge
Pack 707 LDS Rock Creek Ward Maple Valley Stake Jenni Rhodes
Pack 711 Cedar Grange #534 Chris Neuss
Pack 712 Cedar Grange Randy Aitken
Pack 747 LDS Elk Run Ward Maple Valley Stake Jenifer Weight
Pack 767 LDS Cedar River Ward Maple Valley Stake Benjamin Vaughn
Pack 777 LDS Lake  Wilderness Ward Maple Valley Stake Matthew Perkins
Pack 787 LDS Glacier Park Ward Maple Valley Stake Timothy Boyle
Pack 945 Cornerstone United Methodist Church Jeffrey Shira

Troops                                                   Scout Master

Troop 300 LDS Enumclaw 2nd Ward Maple Valley Stake Kyle Thomas
Troop 302 LDS Enumclaw 3rd Ward Maple Valley Stake Darrel Dickson
Troop 303 LDS Enumclaw 1st Ward Maple Valley Stake Jack Simmons
Troop 304 LDS Buckley 1st Ward Maple Valley Stake Jeremy Nash
Troop 305 LDS Buckley 2nd Ward Maple Valley Stake Jay Stone
Troop 306 LDS White River Ward Auburn Stake  
Troop 323 LDS Millpond Ward Auburn Stake Chad Carman
Troop 331 LDS Auburn  Ward Auburn Stake Steven Briones
Troop 340 LDS Lake Holm Ward Auburn Stake Jamie Jameson 
Troop 341 LDS Green River Ward Auburn Stake Christopher Dolan
Troop 343 LDS Game Farm Ward Auburn Stake Cory Phelan
Troop 344 LDS Olympic Marshallese Branch Auburn Stake Steven Briones
Troop 401 Kiwanis Club of Auburn John Wilson
Troop 515 LDS Lake Lucerne Ward Maple Valley Stake Rich Johnson
Troop 517 Peace Lutheran Church Robert Hirschey
Troop 540 New Hope Lutheran Church  
Troop 594 Cedar Grange #534 Mike McNamee
Troop 707 LDS Rock Creek Ward Maple Valley Stake Kevin Petersen
Troop 711 Shepherd Of The Valley Lutheran Church Wayne Dimmig
Troop 747 LDS Elk Run Ward Maple Valley Stake Lance Rasband
Troop 767 LDS Cedar River Ward Maple Valley Stake James Vach
Troop 777 LDS Lake Wilderness Ward Maple Valley Stake Jon Thompson
Troop 787 LDS Glacier Park Ward Maple Valley Stake Benjamin Godard
Troop 835 Pacific Partnerships  
Troop 945 Cornerstone United Methodist Church Crant Wunschel

Varsity Teams                                           Advisor

Team 300 LDS Enumclaw 2nd Ward Maple Valley Stake Daniel Booher
Team 302 LDS Enumclaw 3rd Ward Maple Valley Stake Spencer Adam 
Team 303 LDS Enumclaw 1st Ward Maple Valley Stake John Lyver
Team 304 LDS Buckley 1st Ward Maple Valley Stake David Zeller 
Team 305 LDS Buckley 2nd Ward Maple Valley Stake Gregory O'Neal 
Team 306 LDS White River Ward Auburn Stake  
Team 323 LDS Millpond Ward Auburn Stake David Deibel 
Team 331 LDS Auburn  Ward Auburn Stake Jonathan Bass 
Team 340 LDS Lake Holm Ward Auburn Stake Ron Johnson 
Team 341 LDS Green River Ward Auburn Stake Justin Maner 
Team 343 LDS Game Farm Ward Auburn Stake Gerritt McDaniel 
Team 344 LDS Olympic Marshallese Branch Auburn Stake Jonathan Bass 
Team 515 LDS Lake Lucerne Ward Maple Valley Stake Mark Pasion
Team 707 LDS Rock Creek Ward Maple Valley Stake Jared Lothyan 
Team 747 LDS Elk Run Ward Maple Valley Stake David Baughman 
Team 767 LDS Cedar River Ward Maple Valley Stake Reed Berezay 
Team 777 LDS Lake  Wilderness Ward Maple Valley Stake Robert Atwood 
Team 787 LDS Glacier Park Ward Maple Valley Stake Daniel Facer 

Venture Crews                                         Advisor

Crew 300 LDS Enumclaw 2nd Ward Maple Valley Stake Grant Erickson
Crew 302 LDS Enumclaw 3rd Ward Maple Valley Stake Dwight Larsen 
Crew 303 LDS Enumclaw 1st Ward Maple Valley Stake Dave Meneghini
Crew 305 LDS Buckley 2nd Ward Maple Valley Stake Bradley Roberts 
Crew 306 LDS White River Ward Auburn Stake  
Crew 323 LDS Millpond Ward Auburn Stake Jonathan Poulsen
Crew 331 LDS Auburn  Ward Auburn Stake Justin Sudweeks 
Crew 340 LDS Lake Holm Ward Auburn Stake Ryan Van Quill 
Crew 341 LDS Green River Ward Auburn Stake Steven Lewis 
Crew 343 LDS Game Farm Ward Auburn Stake Craig Anderson 
Crew 344 LDS Olympic Marshallese Branch Auburn Stake Justin Sudweeks 
Crew 401 Kiwanis Club of Auburn  
Crew 478 Family Of Grace Lutheran Church  
Crew 515 LDS Lake Lucerne Ward Maple Valley Stake Michael Bennett 
Crew 540 New Hope Lutheran Church  
Crew 594 Cedar Grange #534  
Crew 707 LDS Rock Creek Ward Maple Valley Stake Eric Benton 
Crew 767 LDS Cedar River Ward Maple Valley Stake Shaun Cornwall
Crew 777 LDS Lake  Wilderness Ward Maple Valley Stake Theodore Schill 
Crew 787 LDS Glacier Park Ward Maple Valley Stake Michael Wiggins 
Crew 835 Pacific Partnerships  
Crew 954 Peace Lutheran Church  

 

 

Add a link to your Foothills District Unit here, just e-mail with your URL. Submit Link

Don’t see the unit you want here? Go to https://beascout.scouting.org to get connected with the unit in your neighborhood.