Boy Scouts of America
Chief Seattle Council
Join Scouting!
Donate
Outdoor Adventures
Calendar
DEI
MORE
Membership
Join Scouting!
Cub Scouts
Scouts BSA
Venturing
Sea Scouts Seattle
Order of the Arrow
Charter Renewal
Marketing Materials Request
Campership Application
Philmont Campership
Outdoor Adventures
Camping Calendar
Summer Camps
July – August 2024 multiple sessions
Adventure Challenge
Summer Camp elective for 2024!
SCUBA
Summer camp elective for 2024!
Webelos Camp
July 25-28. 2024
Camp Excalibur
August 2024
Family Camp
Aug 30th – Sept 2nd 2024
Activities & Events
Council Calendar
Rountable Round-Up
Chief Seattle Council Blog
Camporee
April – October 2024
Shooting Sports Day
October 2024
Eagle Scout Banquet
May 15, 2024
Cub Scout Day Camp
June-July 2024
Popcorn
Scouting for Food
Give to Scouting
Annual Condit Campout & Reunion
Donate Today!
Build-A-Leader Auction
Giving Tuesday
Friends of Scouting Resources
James E West Fellowship
Matching Gifts
Seattle Mariners Luncheon
Sam McLamb Philmont Fund
Stock Donations
Volunteer Hours Match Program
Wings of Eagles Endowments
Training
Training Calendar
Wilderness and Remote First Aid
March – June 2024
National Youth Leadership Training
June – July 2024
Powder Horn
August 8-11, 2024
Wood Badge
Starts Sept 27th 2024
Program & Training Conference
Youth Protection Training
Camps
Camping Calendar
Camp Bonaparte
Camp Edward
Camp Fife
Camp Parsons
Camp Pigott
Camp Sheppard
Scout-a-Vista
Territories
Grand Columbia Territory
Lake Trails Territory
Mountain Territory
Peninsulas Territory
Seattle Territory
Territory Advancement Pages
Advancement Contacts
Eagle Advancement
Merit Badges
About Us
Council Calendar
Contact Us & Office Hours
Cedar Outdoor School
Council Staff
Diversity Equity & Inclusion
Adventure Trail Newsletter
Resources
Trading Post
Tue-Fri 10am–5pm & select Saturdays
menu
Join Scouting!
Donate
Outdoor Adventures
Calendar
DEI
MORE
Membership
Join Scouting!
Cub Scouts
Scouts BSA
Venturing
Sea Scouts Seattle
Order of the Arrow
Charter Renewal
Marketing Materials Request
Campership Application
Philmont Campership
Outdoor Adventures
Camping Calendar
Summer Camps
July – August 2024 multiple sessions
Adventure Challenge
Summer Camp elective for 2024!
SCUBA
Summer camp elective for 2024!
Webelos Camp
July 25-28. 2024
Camp Excalibur
August 2024
Family Camp
Aug 30th – Sept 2nd 2024
Activities & Events
Council Calendar
Rountable Round-Up
Chief Seattle Council Blog
Camporee
April – October 2024
Shooting Sports Day
October 2024
Eagle Scout Banquet
May 15, 2024
Cub Scout Day Camp
June-July 2024
Popcorn
Scouting for Food
Give to Scouting
Annual Condit Campout & Reunion
Donate Today!
Build-A-Leader Auction
Giving Tuesday
Friends of Scouting Resources
James E West Fellowship
Matching Gifts
Seattle Mariners Luncheon
Sam McLamb Philmont Fund
Stock Donations
Volunteer Hours Match Program
Wings of Eagles Endowments
Training
Training Calendar
Wilderness and Remote First Aid
March – June 2024
National Youth Leadership Training
June – July 2024
Powder Horn
August 8-11, 2024
Wood Badge
Starts Sept 27th 2024
Program & Training Conference
Youth Protection Training
Camps
Camping Calendar
Camp Bonaparte
Camp Edward
Camp Fife
Camp Parsons
Camp Pigott
Camp Sheppard
Scout-a-Vista
Territories
Grand Columbia Territory
Lake Trails Territory
Mountain Territory
Peninsulas Territory
Seattle Territory
Territory Advancement Pages
Advancement Contacts
Eagle Advancement
Merit Badges
About Us
Council Calendar
Contact Us & Office Hours
Cedar Outdoor School
Council Staff
Diversity Equity & Inclusion
Adventure Trail Newsletter
Resources
Trading Post
Tue-Fri 10am–5pm & select Saturdays
Loading view.
Events Search and Views Navigation
Search
Enter Keyword. Search for Events by Keyword.
Find Events
Hide filters
Event Views Navigation
Summary
List
Month
Summary
Photo
Map
Filters
Changing any of the form inputs will cause the list of events to refresh with the filtered results.
Done
Clear
Featured Events
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Featured Events
Close filter
Show featured events only
Scout Program
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Scout Program
Close filter
Activity Type
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Activity Type
Close filter
Territory
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Territory
Close filter
Scout Property
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Scout Property
Close filter
Training
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Training
Close filter
Popular Events
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Popular Events
Close filter
Duration
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Duration
Close filter
Cost ($)
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Cost ($)
Close filter
$0 - $525
Featured Events
:
Remove filters
Scout Program
:
Remove filters
Activity Type
:
Remove filters
Territory
:
Remove filters
Scout Property
:
Remove filters
Training
:
Remove filters
Popular Events
:
Remove filters
Duration
:
Remove filters
Cost ($)
:
Remove filters
Today
6/5/2024
June 5
-
6/29/2024
June 29
Select date.
Jun 2024
Wed
5
7:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
Event Series
OA Lodge Executive Committee (LEC) Meeting
Thu
6
7:00 pm
-
8:30 pm
Event Series
Territory Committee Meetings
Fri
7
7:30 am
-
8:30 pm
Event Series
Friends of Scouting Planning Meeting
Thu
13
7:00 pm
-
8:00 pm
Event Series
Territory Roundtable Meetings
Sat
15
9:00 am
-
3:00 pm
OA – Lodge Leadership Development
4:00 pm
-
8:00 pm
OA – Lodge Banquet
Wed
19
7:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
Event Series
OA – Lodge Officers Meeting – Urban Center
Fri
21
All day
Rendezvous – Camp Parsons
Sat
22
All day
Rendezvous – Camp Parsons
Sun
23
All day
Rendezvous – Camp Parsons
All day
NYLT – Camp Fife
Mon
24
All day
NYLT – Camp Fife
8:30 am onwards
Cub Scout Day Camp – Fullbright Park Union Gap
Tue
25
All day
NYLT – Camp Fife
All day
Cub Scout Day Camp – Fullbright Park Union Gap
8:30 am onwards
Cub Scout Day Camp – Omak Stampede Grounds
Wed
26
All day
NYLT – Camp Fife
All day
Cub Scout Day Camp – Fullbright Park Union Gap
All day
Cub Scout Day Camp – Omak Stampede Grounds
Thu
27
All day
NYLT – Camp Fife
All day
Cub Scout Day Camp – Fullbright Park Union Gap
All day
Cub Scout Day Camp – Omak Stampede Grounds
Fri
28
All day
NYLT – Camp Fife
Until 4:30 pm
Cub Scout Day Camp – Fullbright Park Union Gap
Until 4:30 pm
Cub Scout Day Camp – Omak Stampede Grounds
Sat
29
8:30 am onwards
Cub Scout Day Camp – Camp Scout-A-Vista
Sun
30
Until 4:30 pm
Cub Scout Day Camp – Camp Scout-A-Vista
Previous
Events
Today
Next
Events
Subscribe to calendar
Google Calendar
iCalendar
Outlook 365
Outlook Live
Export .ics file
Export Outlook .ics file